store policy

Effective 25th May 2018

We care about privacy. We believe in transparency, and are committed to being upfront about our privacy practices, including how we treat your personal information. 


We only collect and use information collected on you to process your order on line and provide you with the best possible service.

We at Truly Happy Products are committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use information given at the time of subscribing, ordering or when making an enquiry lawfully and in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 and the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), which came into force on May 25th, 2018. We will never pass your information to any third parties, unless there is a legal obligation to do so. All transactions between Truly Happy Products and yourselves will remain confidential.

privacy & safety

What information we collect
We receive, collect and store any information you enter on our website or provide us in any other way such as via cookies. We may also collect comments, feedback, product reviews, and recommendations.

How we collect your information
When you subscribe or conduct a transaction on our website, as part of the process, we collect personal information you give us such as your name, address and email address. When you contact us via our contact forms, we collect only the email address and information within the message you provide. Your personal information will be used for the specific reasons stated within this policy only.

Why we collect personal information
We collect such Non-personal and Personal Information for the following purposes:
To provide and operate the services;
To provide our Users with ongoing customer assistance and technical support;
To be able to contact our Visitors and Users with general or personalized service-related notices and promotional messages;
To comply with any applicable laws and regulations.
We collect your address for shipping purposes.

How we store, use, share and disclose your site visitors' personal information
Our company is hosted on the WIX platform. WIX.com provides us with the online platform that allows us to sell our products and services to you. Your data may be stored through WIX.com’s data storage, databases and the general WIX.com applications. 

Please read WIX's privacy policy to find out how they handle and store your personal data. 


How we communicate with you
We may contact you to notify you regarding your transaction, account, to troubleshoot problems with your account, to resolve a dispute, to collect fees or monies owed or as otherwise necessary to contact you to enforce our User Agreement, applicable national laws, and any agreement we may have with you. For these purposes we may contact you via email, telephone, text messages, and postal mail. For subscribers, we may email you occasionally with offers and other relevant information.


How we use cookies and other tracking tools

Cookies are tiny text files stored on your computer when you visit certain web pages. These pieces of information are used to improve the services we provide to you. We use cookies to keep track of what you have in your basket, and to remember you when you return to our site. To purchase products on our website, you will need cookies enabled. If you don't wish to enable cookies, you can still browse the site and use it for research purposes. 

We also have relationships with carefully-selected suppliers who may also set cookies during your visit.​

  • Google Analytics. ​

  • Google Map. 

  • PayPal. 


How you can withdraw your consent
If you no longer want us to process your data, please contact us at info@bellalisia.co.uk

Privacy policy updates
We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, so please review it frequently. Changes and clarifications will take effect immediately upon their posting on the website. If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you here that it has been updated, so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we use and/or disclose it. The date of the latest update to this privacy policy is set out at the top of this page.

Questions and your contact information
If you would like to: access, correct, amend or delete any personal information we have about you, you are invited to contact us at info@bellalisia.co.uk

​​

Truly Happy Products reserve the right to amend and update this policy. Any changes to our security and privacy policy will be posted on this page. The date of the latest update to this privacy policy is set out at the top of this page.

payment methods

- Credit / Debit Cards
- PAYPAL

- Offline Payments